Previous Shows‎ > ‎

1967 Show Details

25th - 28th October 1967

1. GEE, IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE! 13. HAYRIDE
2. I GOT THE CALL 14. ERIC AND ERNIE
3. CUP OF COFFEE 15. MY LITTLE FRIEND
4. ALL DRESSED UP 16. STROLLING
5. SELECTION BOARD 17. A JOB FOR BOB
6. LOVE, LOVE, LOVE 18. SOUND OF MUSIC
7. THESE ARE THE TIMES 19. WOMEN
8. TOWN HALL STEPS 20. JOLSON MEMORIES
9. I SEE RED 21. AND THE LITTLE BLACK BAG
10. ROUND THE TABLE 22. WEDDING MORN
11. NOBODY LOVES A FAIRY WHEN SHE'S FORTY 23. THREE AND THREEPENCE HA'PENNY
12. WHEN THE BAND PLAYS 24. FINALE
Producer Dennis Hudson
Assistant Producers BILL MARSHALL, HAZEL MILLS, JOHN POTTER, GRAHAM STRUTT, TONY WILDISH
Choreographers JOAN EDWARDS, MARGARET LLOYD
Stage Manager MICHAEL COATES
Scenic Artist CAROL HILLER
Scenery Constructor KENNETH STRUTT and his Team
Wardrobe Mistress IVY RAYNER
Make-Up DORIS HOWELL
Properties BERT JORDAN
Stage Lights JOHN POTTER
Accompanists at Rehearsals DAVID CURTIS-BRIGNAL, LOUIE VIDLER
Production Secretary PAT WRENCH
Chairman G BEDINGFIELD, Esq
Secretary Mrs E FARRANT
Treasurer R CLARK, Esq
Guide Commissioner Mrs K PRESCOTT
Scout Commissioner M DOCWRA, Esq
D HUDSON, Esq
S TAPP, Esq
J POTTER, Esq
Mrs D SWANWICK
B PUTTICK, Esq
D GOODYEAR, Esq
E LOVETT, Esq
B DAW, Esq
Mrs H MILLS
Senior Cast N.Bathgate J.Hudson H.Phipps
G.Best J.Hunniball J.Pillow
M.Best B.Ingleson J.Potter
S.Blake D.Ives S.Pryme
J.Boakes S.JefIery R.RatclifIe
P.Carter S.Jessop H.Rayner
S.Cheal L.Jessop J.Reymond
S.Chinchen B.Johnson S.Saxby
T.Clay S.Jones S.Sim
A.Cooper J.Jordan B.Simpson
G.Courtnadge S.Jordan E.Simpson
L.Crabtree R.Jordan M.Skinner
S.Daniel T.Kent P.Smith
P.Davis R.Leng J.Snewin
R.Davis L.Lewis C.Sparkes
J.De Little J.Lewis I.Strutt
M.De Little A.MacMillan G.Strutt
R.Dean I.MacPherson B.Sutton
L.Dewey B.Marshall M.Swanwick
J.Dove J.Mason T.Wells
S.Eaves H.Mathews R.Whittaker
J.French S.Mayes P.Wilson
T.Gibson Poole D.Meadus P.Wrench
J.Goddard H.Mills M.Wrench
R.Hales P.Morton P.Wrench
J.Hammond M.Moss S.Young
R.Hazelgrove J.Oroad A.Young
P.Holliday R.Partridge
Junior Cast P.Blackman R.Harvey R.Oakes
A.Cheal A.Hudson K.Peskitt
G.Clarke S.Llewellin I.Pomphrey
N.Dean L.MacMillan P.Preston
C.Feldwick N.Miles K.Seymour
S.Firmin J.Moore A.Tester
P.Gosden A.Norris J.Walker