Previous Shows‎ > ‎

1973 Show Details

1 THE OPENING 11 EASTER MEDLEY
2 TENDERFOOT 12 FOUL VOWELS
3 GREAT TO BE YOUNG 13 HAPPY LAND
4 YOU MUST HAVE SOMEONE 14 WHAT WE TURNED OUT TO BE
5 SCOUTING 15 HAWAII
6 CANNIBAL ISLAND 16 MY AMBITION
7 BUZZING BEE 17 MUSIC TO DANCE
8 SCHOOL DAYS 18 THE YOUNGSTERS
9 YOU'RE DOING ALRIGHT 19 ABANAZA
10 THE BIG TOP 20 MORRIS DANCERS
21 FINALE
Producer DENNIS HUDSON
Musical Director RON SMITH
Choreographer JOAN EDWARDS Assisted by VALERIE PARTRIDGE
Assistant Producers HAZEL MILLS, TONY MACMILLAN, JOHN POTTER
Stage Manager  FRANK HEAVENS
Assistant Stage Manager DOUG HASKELL
Scenery Design & Construction TREVOR SMURTHWAITE Assisted by DAVID GARDNER and TEAM
Wardrobe Mistress MARGARET WALTON
Cast Liason KEVIN MURPHY
Make-up TONY and MAUREEN MACMILLAN and TEAM
Lighting Design JOHN POTTER
Accompanists, and at Rehearsals LOUIE VIDLER and GORDON DYMOTT
Properties DAVID GARDNER and TREVOR SMURTHWAITE
Prompter HAZEL MILLS
Caller PETER WILSON
Production Secretary BETTY HUDSON
Cub-Scout & Brownie-Guide Secretary ANNE BARBER
Chairman GEORGE BEDINGFIELD
Secretary RHODA SLOW
Treasurer RON CLARK
Divisional Commissioner KATHLEEN PRESCOTT
District Commissioner ARTHUR TRITSCHLER
DOREEN BEDINGFIELD
TESS and TONY McCORMACK
DI SWANWICK
JOHN POTTER
ERNEST SLOW
DOUG and WYN HASKELL
DENNIS HUDSON
Senior Gang Kevin Barber Sharon Harris Antony Morris
Nancy Bathgate James Harris Kevin Murphy
Peter Benton John Harris Christopher Neale
Rebecca Blackman Pauline Haskell Derek Nicholson
Paul Blackman Larry Hebert Kevin Pedersen
Sarah Blayden Angela Hendra Kim Peskett
Alison Boland Nicola Hillman Katie Phipps
Simon Booth Alan Hinton Catherine Potter
Christopher Brown William Hinton Monica Potter
Barbara Buckley Patricia Hitchcock Ian Potter
Tessa Cafferty Denise Honour Simon Pritchard
Elizabeth Chard John Howlett Dick Ratcliffe
Michael Chard Avril Hudson Diane Royal
David Cole David Hughes Kathryn Seymour
Louise Coltman Paul Johnson Frances Shaw
Alan Cooper Philip Jordan Amanda Sims
Sandra Courtnadge Ray Jordan Gary Slater
Eric Darlington Judith Kemish Jaqueline Smith
Angela Devereux Tim Kent Jennifer Smith
David Drew Lindy Kerr Bridget Smurthwaite
Marjorie Evans Lorraine Kerr Patricia Smurthwaite
Simon Finner Robert Leng Melanie Snewin
Richard Gardner Rachel Lofts Susan Stubbings
Andrew Geddes Claire Marshall Lynne Thomas
David Geddes Mary Marshall Christine Tricker
Stephen Geddes Stella Marshall Jeff Tricker
Jenny Gibbs Stephen McCormack Paul Trott
Julie Goldsmith James McMiIIan Nicholas Walter
Rea Gregg Lindsey McMillan Alistair Walter
Gregory Grundy Alex McMillan Nicola Walton
Linda Gwatkin Ian McPherson Oaire Wannell
Carolyn Harding Margaret Metters Philip WiIIiams
Susan Harding Alison Mills David Wooley
Vera Harding Stewart Moody
Junior Gang T. Ashdown T. Harrison C. Pomphrey
S. Ashfield N. Hayden P. Pulharn
L. Bacon K. Hoad P. Raphael
R. Baldock C. Hoad N. Rudrum
C. Barber L. Homby P. Rudrum
K. Bayley S. Hutchby T. Shield
G. Berkley M. James J. Smith
J. Brome P. Jeavons N. Taylor
N. Cook L. Jensen C. Tidy
K. Crouch R. Kealey C. Trott
M. Dallen A. Kelly S. Turner
R. Day A. Kerr S. Walton
A. Field J. Lanigan S. Watt
C. Fogden D. Lewis J. Whitehead
P. Fogden P. Lovelay A. Whyberd
C. Fuller S. Macleod M. Whyberd
R. Game D. May C. Wilkins
M. Gardner S. Mundy N. Wirthner
J. Garne D. O'Grady L. Woods
P. Geddes D. Pescott J. Worsfold
W. Gregg K. Phillips A. Wright
T. Gyles S. Pike A. Yince