Previous Shows‎ > ‎

1993 Show Details

1 THE OPENING 11 LlFEBOATMEN
2 THIS IS THE LIFE 12 JAKES MATES
3 MEMORY LANE 13 ALL THAT JAZZ
4 UP THE BEANSTALK 14 ON THE WAY HOME
5 I SAY, I SAY 15 GO WEST
6 TO BARD OR NOT TOO BARD 16 MOSTLY YOURSELVES
7 SHE WAS POOR BUT SHE WAS HONEST 17 RALPH READER TRIBUTE 60+1
8 BUGSY 18 HOLE IN MY BUCKET
9 JUST IMAGINE 19 BROADWAY
10 DO NOT PASS ME BY 20 ON ME KNEE
21 FINALE
Producers DENNIS HUDSON and MARK SHEPHERD
Musical Director RONNIE SMITH
Secretary GILLIAN SCOTT
Choreographers JOAN EDWARDS FISTD Hons, MARGARET PECKHAM and PIPPA STRUTT
Assistant Producers HAZEL MILLS and IAN BOOKER
Chorus Master PHILIP HOLLIDAY
Stage Manager SIMON JORDAN
Assistant Stage Manager ALASTAIR WALTERS
Scenery Construction & Properties BRIAN ASHFIELD, DAVID SCOTT, JIM McHUGH, RAY JORDAN and DENNIS COCHRAN
Wardrobe Mistress JANE PHIPPS
Make-up ANGELA DEVEREUX
Lighting Design JOHN DART
Accompanists at Rehearsals PHILIP HOLLIDAY, AUDREY O'REILLEY and DOREEN FENNELL
Prompter HAZEL MILLS
Cubs and Brownies Continuity DOREEN HOLLAND
Cubs and Brownies Wardrobe Mistresses DOREEN HOLLAND, BARBARA GREEN and GILLIAN SCOTT
Music Adviser THEO SMITH
Chairman THEO SMITH
Manager & Treasurer MlKE BUDD
Secretary MARGARET MASON
Division Commissioner (Highdown) SALLY ROBERTS
Division Commissioner (Cissbury) CHRIS SHARPE
District Commissioner (Scouts)  TIM KENT
Ticket Sales JANICE COOKSEY
Printing LEN KNOX
Programme Advertising THEO SMITH
Sponsorship SIMON JORDAN
Press and PRO JULIE WETHERELL
Producers DENNIS HUDSON and MARK SHEPHERD
Guide Liaison HAZEL MILLS
Senior Gang Andrew Bacon Mark Jordan Gareth Pocock
Gillian Bell Rachel Justice Shaun Pocock
Adam Beresford Tim Kent Annika Preston
Anna Bolton Adam Knight Bejay Ranger
Simon Bridge David Lawson Dick Ratcliffe
Laura Bridger Philip Lawson Caroline Rickard
Paul Byerley Kate Linfield Graeme Sandell
Jonathan Chilvers Keri Logan Ian Sandell
Ian Conway Giles Mackinnon Christopher Sawer
Emma Cuerdep Stuart MacMillan Mark Scott
Anna Curd Gemma Matthews Mark Shepherd
Natalie Daly Catherine Merrifield Jenny Smith
Rebecca Daly Jenny Merrifield Hannah Spicer
Michelle Dawes Robert Merrifield Karen Steel
Jennifer Dorrington Ruth Messham Kristian Stobart
Lucy Dorrington Amy Messham Lisa Strudwick
James Earl Julie Milner Alison Strutt
Zoe Edgar Brett Milton Suzanne Traves
Lindsey Evans Andrea Napper Gareth Traves
Helen Fisher Heather Napper Lewis Trott
Jason Giddings Sarah Napper Charles Vannimwegen
Trevor Griffiths Paul Newnham Kate Voice
Hayley Holmes Claire O'Dell Anika Vrettos
Louise Humphrey Rachel O'Dell Daniel Walter
Rebecca Jenner Michelle Pallat Jamie Ward
Karl Jenner Anna Phythian Rachael Wiles
Ian Jordan Daniel Phythian Simon Willett
Junior Gang Hannah Banyard Daniel Hedges Cara Phillips
Paul Blackman Kirsty Howarth Emily Richards
Nicholas Bolton Rachael Hughes Vicki Salter
Hayley Bridgman Frances Jarratt Luke Savage
Victoria Chidwick Katharine Kourpa Rosalind Sawer
David Chilton Grant Lednor Amy Spicer
Hannah Chilton Jamie Mantell Karen Standing
Mark Daley Josephine Merrifield Robin Thwaites
Kate Dowling Eleanor Messham Michael Warren
Emily Dunford John Midwinter Ben White
Cara Flynn Alice Newnham Laura Wiles
Mathew Gibbins Joe Norris Emily Williams
Lisa Giddings Dane Norris Simon Williams
Katie Hedger Dominic Parris Jonathan Woodley

Comments